Gold Donators
$1500 - $5000

First Last Name 

First Last Name 

First Last Name 

First Last Name 

Alumni Members

Below is a list of all the alumni of Virginia Omicron Zeta organized by graduating year.

CURRENTLY UNDER DEVELOPMENT

Purple Donators
$500 - $1499 

Marc Weppner

Green Donators
$50 - $499

Steven Summers

Jesse Gorin 

'14 Graduates                                        

Name

Jay Rowe

Jon McMillan

 

 

Pledge Class



-

​-

 

Major



-

-

Current City



-

-

Company



CGI Federal

 



'13 Graduates                                        

Name

Christino Capozzi

Andrew Caughran

Matt Harris

Tyler Campos

Austin Moser

Dan Spishock

Ross Phillips

Jason Galliger

Julian Van Giessen

Kevin Hastings

Mikey Bono

Ryan Wendt

Alec Barondess

 

 

Pledge Class



Beta Epsilon

Beta Delta

Beta Epsilon

Beta Epsilon

Beta Zeta

Beta Zeta

Beta Zeta

Beta Eta

Beta Theta

Beta Theta

Beta Theta

Beta Theta

Beta Iota

 

Major



-

Mechanical Engineering

Civil Engineering

Materials Science Enge.

Economics

Accounting

Communication

Communication/Poli. Science

Chemistry/Biochemistry

Business Economics

Biology

Business Info. Technology

Geography concetration in geospatial and environ. analysis, minors in meteorology and geology

Current City



Blacksburg, VA

-

-

Blacksburg, VA

-

East Brunswick, NJ

Nashville, TN

Fairfax Station, VA

Alexandria, VA

-

​Richmond, VA

Raleigh, NC

Blacksburg, VA



Company



Undergraduate Student

Lockheed Martin

-

Undergraduate Student

-

Johnson & Johnson

-

-

Booz Allen Hamilton

-

VCU Grad Student

​Fidelity Investments

-



'12 Graduates                                        

Name

Daniel Madden

Milad Soufastai

John Richardson

Daniel Paterson

Michael Smith

Mark Lee

Christian Hausle

Joshua Keen

Chatman Clark

Ryan Luttrell

Eric Derida

Bobby Klancher

Kevin Gilmer

Andrew Marion

Phil Stark

Pledge Class

Beta Zeta

Beta Gamma

Beta Delta

Beta Gamma

Beta Epsilon

Beta Delta

Beta Eta

Beta Gamma

Beta Gamma

Beta Alpha

Beta Gamma

Beta Epsilon

Beta Epsilon

Beta Gamma

Beta Kappa​

Major

Aero & Ocean Engineering

Business Info. Technology

Marketing Management

Accounting

Hosp. & Tourism Mgmt

Business Info. Technology

Business Info. Technology

Biology

Chemistry/Biology

Mechanical Engineering

-

Political Science

Civil Engineering

Mining and Minerals Engr.

Civil Engineering

Current City

Houston, TX

Washington D.C.

Raleigh, NC

Washington D.C.

Virginia Beach, VA

Ashburn, VA

Raleigh, NC

-

-

Christiansburg, VA

​-

-

-

Springfield, IL

​Blacksburg, VA

Company

Chevron

Deloitte Consulting LLP

BASF - The Chemical Company

ARGY

Marriott International

Grant Thorton

Fidelity Investments

-

-

Capco Machinery

-

​Republican Party

-

Arch Coal Inc.

ECS Mid-Atlantic

'11 Graduates                                        

Name

Myers Elliotte

Michael Moser

Russell Schlafer

Chris Herman

John Krell

Jeff Einhaus

Brian Arnold

Pledge Class

Beta Zeta

Beta Beta

Beta Delta

Beta Alpha

Alpha Omega

Beta Alpha

Beta Gamma

Major

Marketing

Mechanical Engineering

Civil Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

Civil Engineering

Political Science

Civil Engineering

Current City

Greenville, NC

Hermosa Beach, CA

Blacksburg, VA

Blacksburg, VA

Denver, CO

Richmond, VA

-

Company

Graduate Student

Boeing Company

-

Graduate Student

USR Corp.

Law Student

RDA

'10 Graduates                                        

Name

Klaus Liefhelm

James Sutherland

Paul Basto

Sean McNish

Andrew Morris

Bryant Nelson

Joshua Turner

Stephen Wilmoth

Daniel Carson

Pledge Class

Alpha Psi

Alpha Psi

Alpha Omega

Beta Beta

Alpha Omega

Alpha Psi

Alpha Psi

Alpha Omega

Major

Chemistry

Computer Science

Chemistry

Biology

Business Info. Technology​

Current City

Rothenfels, Germany

Christiansburg, VA

Washington D.C.

New York, NY

Baltimore, MD

​Charleston, SC

Richmond, VA

Company

Graduate Student

Virginia Tech Dining Services

​Graduate Student

​Graduate Student

Medical Student

Navy

Capitol One

'09 Graduates                                        

Name

Jonathan Harman

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

Richmond, VA

Company

Richmond Electric Supply

'08 Graduates                                        

Name

Jesse Gorin

Matthew Urban

Stephen Homsey

Raed Musliman

Pledge Class

Alpha Upsilon

-

Major

Business, Popular Culture

AHRM

Current City

San Francisco, CA

Plymouth, MA

Company

NCR

-

'07 Graduates                                        

Name

Ross Boucek

Jeffrey Brawner

Clay Coleman

Ben Harris

Erik Kotsopovlos

Paul Mihalick

Jonathan Myers

Andrew Rogers

Dennis Satterley

Thomas Wilson

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'06 Graduates                                        

Name

Peter Anih

Justin Bonnell

Robert Burgess

Jeffrey Carter

James Corne

Timothy Fitzpatrick

Jamie Gibbs

Stephen Griebel

Stuart Philips

Adam Street

Kevin Kiehland

Sasha Vujcic

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'05 Graduates                                        

Name

Cliff Niederpruem

Robert Browner

Joseph Davidow

Jeremy Denton

Matthew Powers

Pledge Class

Alpha Upsilon

Major

Finance

Current City

Marietta, GA

Company

-

'04 Graduates                                        

Name

Robert Brawner

Jared Collins

Jeremy Czarny

Alan Day

James Estep

Michael Fell

Kevin Fenstermacher

Paul Ferlis

Jeff Gammon

Adam Gautier

Chad Mayers

David Moore

Brandon Morgan

Jonathan Pelletier

Michael Petty

Christopher Progen

Ryan Rios

David Roberts

Chase Robinson

Timothy Thomas

Jeffrey Zellers

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'03 Graduates                                        

Name

Jonathan Bridges

Bryan Muddiman

Jason Bare

Matthew Bagin

Ian Cervi

Erik Dull

James Jennings

David Ortiz

Matthew Perry

Jon Riemenschneider

Jonathan Rubenstein

Jared Salvetti

Christian Sanders

Daniel Severino

Stephen Spiridopoulos

Justin Valdez

Pledge Class

-

Alpha Mu

Alpha Mu

Major

Finance

Managment

Marketing Management

Current City

Reston, VA

Marietta, GA

-

Company

Access National

Realty Financial Advisors

-

'02 Graduates                                        

Name

Zachary Evans

David Gnugnoli

Patrick Hahn

James Hawkins

Kurt Hediger

Tyson Jahn

Patrick McGarvey

Jerrold Morrison

Danny Noellert

Kiah Warden

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'01 Graduates                                        

Name

Adam Bailey

Craig Conrad

Robert Hagel

Chad Martin

Marek Materka

Spencer Monroe

Jay Norman

Wayne Perry

Douglas Scott

Garry Sealock

Stuart Spiede

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'00 Graduates                                        

Name

Thomas Scott

Paul Burton

Thomas Chaffe

Brian David

Mike Doyle

Peter Ladino

Scott McDonald

William Noellert

Mike Notaro

Kurt Orban

Mark Penalosa

David Shaulis

Adam Shuty

Chris Sicola

Jordan Sisson

Ryan Stefl

Michael Stroud

Thomas Tauzin

Pledge Class

Alpha Epsilon

Major

CIS

Current City

Burke, VA

Company

BAE Systems

'99 Graduates                                        

Name

Jonathan Gates

Ruben Harris

Lennie Ignatowski

Joshua Jones

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'98 Graduates                                        

Name

Brenden Zeni

Stephen Hartz

John Voorhees

Pledge Class

Alpha Delta

Major

Accounting

Current City

Charlotte, NC

Company

TIAA-CREF

'97 Graduates                                        

Name

Michael Workman

Steve Summers

Jeffrey Borntrager

Matthew Burke

James Krout

Billy Massey

John McComb

Thomas Smith

David Suter

Neville Walker

Christopher Workman

Pledge Class

Alpha Beta

Alpha Beta

Major

Industrial and Systems Engr.

Finance

Current City

Satellite Beach, FL

Centreville, VA

Company

Brunswick Boat Group

Inova Health Systems

'96 Graduates                                        

Name

Seth Bosecker

Christopher Gabrys

John Kendrick

Michael Leffler

Josh Levi

Joshua Lorenz

Christian Martino

Daniel Reisbick

Christopher Roberts

Ted Scott

Bradley Shiveley

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'95 Graduates                                        

Name

Jim Neddo

Marc Weppner

John Woodall

Paul Armour

Brian Bailie

Joseph Blend

Brett Crimmel

Brian Hammond

Brian Hassler

Chris Stephan

Brian Ulrich

William Ward

Eric Wilkins

Pledge Class

Phi

Psi

Tau

Major

Mechanical Engineering

Accounting

Ocean Engineering

Current City

Ponte Vedra Beach, FL

Manassas Park, VA

Greer, SC

Company

CSX

OmniSystems Inc.

GE, Inc.

'94 Graduates                                        

Name

Carl D'Silva

Lane Ikeler

Patrick Brooks

Jeremy Conte

Jonathan Ghidoni

Robert Hein

Keith Johnston

Richard Kleinfeldt

David Kurre

Michael McCull

Chris McGovern

James Mumaw

Tim Rockett

Brian Thomas

Giuseppe Vozzolo

Jon Zeitz

Pledge Class

Sigma

-

Major

Architecture

Architecture

Current City

Chicago, IL

Bel Air, MD

Company

JAHN Architecture

Sanders Designs

'93 Graduates                                        

Name

Joe Belcher

Chris Dyjak

William Graeter

John Andrews

Gary Cage

Gregory Coy

Ruen Dineros

Chris Kowalski

Jonathan Sickels

Brian Snyder

William Wakelin

Thomas Zanylo

Pledge Class

Pi

-

Sigma

Major

Technology Education

Mechanical Engineering

Economics and English

Current City

Virginia Beach, VA

West Chester, OH

Richmond, VA

Company

VBCPS

Effox

Xerox

'92 Graduates                                        

Name

John O'Toole

Rodney Tanner

Robert Busser

Dwayne Cabaniss

Ira McGrady

Curtis Mummau

Charles Poage

Pledge Class

Omicron

Omicron

Major

Mechanical Engineering

Civil Engineering; Economics

Current City

Annapolis, MD

​Bethesda, MD

Company

-

-

'91 Graduates                                        

Name

Chris Erickson

Joseph Farrington

Jeffrey Haag

Brian Haas

James Kim

Jeremy Peang-Meth

William Wakelin

Matthew Yakaboski

Pledge Class

 

Major

 

Current City

-

Company

 

'90 Graduates                                        

Name

Gregory Zvonar

Robert Chiles

Roland Corbett

Peter Darby

Charles Good

Keith Hughitt

Todd Jennings

Bengt Joonsar

Eero Keravuori

Michael King

Joseph Maranto

Stephen McAdams

John McCormack

Michael Rinaudo

Carlos Salinas

Matthew Shively

Jaime Smith

Michael Straub

Pledge Class

Xi

Major

Electrical Engineering

Current City

Winchester, MA

Company

-

'89 Graduates                                        

Name

Brian Shrager

Iain Anderson

Brian Bageant

Marcus Brown

John Christensen

Amit Desai

Gus DiPierro

Daniel Gottuck

Donald Jenkins

Andrew Lincoln

Timothy McGuckin

Mark Pulliam

John Renzo

Stephen Rubenstein

Paul Stalvey

William Westbrook

Pledge Class

Delta

Major

Civil Engineering

Current City

Cary, NC

Company

U.S. EPA

'88 Graduates                                        

Name

Vincent Marbury

John Avioli

Nathaniel Belcher

James Bodenhamer

Timothy Burton

Clarke Cooper

Randall Dalton

Edward Davis

Tracy Dye

Mark Hametz

Chong Kim

Edward Kinney

Scott Lindsay

David Price

David Prucnal

James Puller

Andrick Spicer

Charles Tressler

Steven Willmore

William Wilmouth

Robert Wingert

Stephen Wingert

Kevin Zehner

Pledge Class

Zeta

Major

Accounting

Current City

Milford, CT

Company

Marbury Associates

'87 Graduates                                        

Name

Danny Fell

Chip Meador

Lee Blakely

Brad Bowles

Adam Burton

Eric Gyorko

Shawn Hurley

Gregory Johnson

Todd McAnally

James Resolute

Thomas Shoup

Charles Sigler

Larry Simerson

Blaine Stackhouse

Pledge Class

-

Epsilon

Major

Biology

Accounting

Current City

Signal Mountain, TN

Chesapeake, VA

Company

Neathawk Dubuque & Packett

Norfolk Southern Corporation

'86 Graduates                                        

Name

Michael Ginaven

Kevin Cybert

Charles Fischer

Neil Fletcher

Pater Gaydos

Brent Graves

Henry Hicks

John Lewis

John Mays

Kenneth O'Malley

Lawrence Whalen

Pledge Class

Alpha

Major

Mechanical Engr.

Current City

Galloway, OH

Company

American Electric Power

'85 Graduates                                        

Name

Bob Matthews

Glenn Moser

Mark Ambrose

Fred Villegas

Pledge Class

Beta

Founding Father

​Founding Father

Major

Mechanical Engr.

Math

Current City

Forest, VA

Ashburn, VA

Company

Matthews Patent-Law Consulting

Scitor

'84 Graduates                                        

Name

Christopher Miller

Pledge Class

Founding Father

Major

-

Current City

-

Company

-

'83 Graduates                                        

Name

Mike Blow

Pledge Class

Founding Father

Major

-

Current City

-

Company

-